Calendar of Events

Event List Calendar
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
AUTHORITY ZERO – Silent Opposition – 3MBM – Raptor Tractor – Suburban Vermin
2
26 Wayz -Ent Presents Casey Veggies Live !!
3
Dateless – Reficul – Slimer- Dard Mystic Woods – Dreams Jaded
4
BEING AS AN OCEAN – FIT FOR KING – Gideon – Wolves At The Gate – Capsize – Vessels – Resolve and Reside
5
RIP UP THE STAGE !! with: Midnight Mindstate – Distant Constellation – Bacon Grenade – Disconected – Savannah Affair – GLICERYN – Mystery House – Under The Puddle – Jennys Last Stand – Circus Sized Peanuts
6
7
8
Modern Tribes – Once Upon A Tuesday – Sorrow’s Edge – Snaketopus – Trigger Happy
9
HAYSTACK – Big Snap – Cremro – Jesse James Greenwood – Sonny Bonoho – Deadly Poets – GoozeBumpz – Notes – Scott Elkins
10
NW THRASH FEST !!! Hedon – Bad idea – Fallen Angels – Eternal Sedation – Sausage Slapper – Surgical Chaos – Perception – Shot on Site – plus Guest
11
KISW METAL SHOP Pres: Northwest Death Fest!!! featuring / Fallujah / Archspire / Darkmysticwoods / Among The Mayans / Czar / Countless The Dead / The Devils of Loudon / Prometheus
12
GORILLA BATTLE OF THE BANDS: Bands Tba
13
SANCTUARY CD Listening Party FREE!!! Lots of Special Give-aways More details coming soon! Starts at 7pm to all ages with Bar! FREE!!
14
KISW METAL SHOP PRESENTS: MACABRE – Ringworm – PANZERFAUST – The Vatican – Vaginal Defecation
15
BRIDGE THE MUSIC Bands TBA
16
THE CHOP TOPS – Screamin’ Rebel Angels – Hard Money Saints – Rainy Day Devils
17
ANDRE NICKATINA “KHAN MECCA’ TOUR fall 2014 w/ Smoov E and Just Murph / Scott Elkins / Richie Acevedo Fri Oct 17
18
~ 2014 Halloween Pre-Funk Party ~ Hosted by Glenn Cannon of Windowpane with: Glenn Cannon of Windowpane- Darklight -Jesus Wears Armani -Atomic Ballroom- Stoic F.B. and an unplugged opening set by: Darrin and Elizabeth Ross
19
20
21
DEICIDE – SEPTIC FLESH – INQUISITION – ABYSMAL DAWN – CARACH ANGREN – Gravenloch – Hereticon Tuesday Oct 21st!!
22
23
24
Carnival Of Death Tour II – with SUFFOCATION – KATAKLYSM – Jungle Rot – Pyrexia – Internal Bleeding – Devilation
25
AS BLOOD RUNS BLACK – RINGS OF SATURN – UPON THIS DAWNING – Elitist – The Convalescence – Ashes of Existence – Avoid The Void
26
AFTON LIVE: Earlier Rock/Indie Portion Starts 7:00 PM : Benj Roberts, Vaughn Tisdel Later Hip Hop/R&B Portion to Follow: Shine, Nuvo Tha1, Many Are Connected, Rashad Dollaz, Leon Phelps, 4KMG
27
28
29

Pre-Halloween Hip HOP Showcase Featuring !! > Goozebumps / Zak Swift / ESSENO / Young Native / SAM SHOEMAKER KEYZ / DAMANSHEN / > EZQUIZITE / SAYKRED / JUNIOR / JUNIOR MANCH MALEVOLENT / DP WHITEBEAR >
30
OUTLINE IN COLOR – Elenora – For The Likes Of You – Like Vultures – A Taste of Daylight
31
WHITE CHAPEL – Upon A burning Body – Glass Cloud – Never Met A Deadman – Prometheus HALLOWEEN NIGHT!!