Calendar of Events

Event List Calendar
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
‘ The Convalescence / So This Is Suffering / Beside The Silence ” The Poison Words Tour” w / Jesus Wears Armani / Tides Of Malice Sunday May 1st
2
3
4
ELECTRIC WEDNESDAY 18 & Over w/ID
5
6
WEDNESDAY 13 / The Relapse Symphony / Cascas Dagger / Pill Brigade + Guests At El Corazon Friday May 6TH

Island Reggae Tour!!! Featuring Finn Gruva, Samu, Pati, Sione Toki, Maeli, and more
7
Arctic Productions Presents: ** CITY RAVE **
8
DEICIDE !!!!! Tampa Death Metal legends Are Playing “IN THE MINDS OF EVIL”./ Season of Suffering / Devilation / A Flourishing Scourge / Antitheus Sunday May 8TH
9
Coast to Coast live!! Go To www.Coast2CoastLive.com
10
KISW METAL SHOP Presents: METAL ALLIANCE TOUR (plenty of tix. available at door) DYING FETUS /The Acacia Strain /Jungle Rot / Black Crown Initiate / Reaping Asmodeia / Nylithia / System House 33 / Twisted Heroes / Into The Flood
11
ELECTRIC WEDNESDAY 18 & Over w/ID
12
TRACI GUNNS ( PERFORMING THE CLASSIC LA GUNS SELF-TITLED DEBUT ALBUM IN ITS ENTIRETY FOR THE FIRST TIME EVER!) A Very OZZY Tribute / STOFFEL / OBOL / BEEF SUPREME Thursday May 12th
13
Monster Concerts and CaviGold present: ANDRE NICKATINA / Husalah/ Deadly Poets / Concrete / Lunatics / Fizz
14
BUBBLE BOBBLE!! 18 & Over w/ID
15
(plenty tickets at door for show today 5/15) KISW METAL SHOP Presents: SOULFY / SUFFOCATION / Battlecross / Abnormality / Lody Kong / After The Fallout / Disciples Of Dissent Sunday May 15th
16
SKOLD From KMFDM / Murder Weapons / This Soil Is Diseased / Pill Brigade Monday May 16th
17
PENTAGRAM / Wax Idols / King Woman / Darkmystic Woods + Guests Tuesday May 17th
18
ELECTRIC WEDNESDAY 18 & Over w/ID
19
Mandroid Echostar / Auras / Native Construct / Designer Disguise + Guests Thursday May 19th
20
BATTLE for SUMMER SLAUGHTER @ ALLSTARS $10ADV $15DOS Friday May 20th
21
BATTLE for SUMMER SLAUGHTER @ ALLSTARS DOORS @ 6pm Saturday May 21st
22
Unicorn Death / Exila / Children Of Seraph / A Flourishing Scourge / Rhine Sunday May 22nd
23
24
25
ELECTRIC WEDNESDAY 18 & Over w/ID
26
AFTON LIVE ; mynameispete, Ready Freddie, Telesterion, Rockndoc & The Back Bones, First Nature, Animal Backwards, Anthony Lee Phillips, Dream Big, MELLOW GRASS
27
Seattle Hardcore & Mixed-Up Events Presnts!! n Go Mental ————– More details coming Soon!
28
AFTON LIVE: 8Flat Media Presents:Matt Davis#L.O.V.E, Bobby Brooks, RickRated, Brett Riley, Gilton East, Sir Jones, Lite Boys, RECE GUWOOP, Ricky V, Shame, Ezquisite, f.lee, Roksta, 206 Mafia, Reaper, J.R.DOT 504, Taye Zooited, Team Chill
29
GORILLA MUSIC SHOWCASE: Memorial Day Mosh
30
31